The leadership of the DUIDLA is drawn from some of the most-experienced DUI/DWI lawyers from across the country – all with years of experience in court, and in the classroom, passing on their knowledge to other lawyers.

Tim Huey President Emeritus ,

Drew Carroll President ,

Harley O. Wagner President Elect ,

AnneMarie Rizzo 1st Vice President ,

Richard Middlebrook 2nd Vice President ,

Mark R. Thiessen Treasurer ,

Sarah Schielke Parliamentarian ,

Deandra Grant Executive Director ,

Evan Levow – President 2014-2016

Deandra Grant – President 2017

Tim Huey – President 2018

 

Marcos Garza – 1st Vice President 2014-2016

Drew Carroll – 1st Vice President 2017

Kim Keheley Frye – 1st Vice President 2018

 

John Thurston – 2nd Vice President 2014-2017

Harley Wagner – 2nd Vice President 2018

 

Michael Kessler – Treasurer 2014-2016

Jeremy Brehmer – Treasurer 2017-2018

 

Michele Tjader – Parliamentarian 2014-2017

Mark Thiessen – Parliamentarian 2018

Scott Wonder Group C 2019 Seat 1 ,

Tim Bussey Group C 2019 Seat 2 ,

John C. Collins Group C 2019 Seat 3 ,

Rob McKinney Group C 2019 Seat 4 ,

Mark DuBiel Group C 2019 Seat 5 ,

Terry A. Wapner Group A 2020 Seat 1 ,

Patrick J. McLaughlin Group A 2020 Seat 2 ,

Matthew Dodd Group A 2020 Seat 3 ,

Andrea Hayduk Group A 2020 Seat 4 ,

Eric Ganci Group A 2020 Seat 5 ,

Daniel Sabol Group B 2021 Seat 1 ,

Greg Willis Group B 2021 Seat 2 ,

Patricia Smith Group B 2021 Seat 3 ,

Matt Brock Brock Group B 2021 Seat 4 ,

John K. Fanney Group B 2021 Seat 5 ,

Coming soon

District 1

Alaska Jon Rooker
Washington
Oregon
Nevada
Idaho
California
Hawaii

District 2

Arizona Appointment Pending
Wyoming
Utah
Montana
New Mexico

District 3

Colorado Appointment Pending
Kansas
Nebraska
North Dakota
South Dakota

District 4

Texas Mary Ann Espiritu
Arkansas
Louisiana
Oklahoma

District 5

Ohio Chuck Rathburn
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Minnesota
Indiana

District 6

Georgia Ashley Schiavone
Tennessee
Missouri
Alabama
Mississippi
Kentucky

District 7

Florida Scott Joye
South Carolina
North Carolina

District 8

Virginia Gretchen Taylor
New Jersey
Pennsylvania
West Virginia
Maryland
District of Columbia

District 9

Maine Len Harden
Vermont
Connecticut
Delaware
Rhode Island
Canada

Coming soon.

Amicus Committee:  Greg Willis, Dan Sabol, and Sarah Schielke

Board Certification: Deandra Grant and John Collins

Seminar Committee:  Tim Huey and Kyla Lee

District Oversight Committee: AnneMarie Rizzo and Richard Middlebrook

Curriculum Committee:  Drew Carroll and Jan Semenoff

Awards and Recognition Committee:  John Collins and Scott Joye

Law Firm Marketing Committee:  Matt Brock and Steve Hamilton